Results

2015: Worldcup Vendryne, Czech Republic (15 – 16 may, 2015)

Men:

  1. Siem Oostenbrink (NL)
  2. Dick Eijlers (NL)
  3. Moritz Tschörtner (D)
  4. Patrick Haring (NL)

Women:

  1. Geesje van der Linde (NL)
  2. Joke Schagen (NL)
  3. Nelly Eekhof (NL)
  4. Bianca Köster (D)

Teams:

  1. Netherlands (Nelly Eekhof, Patrick Haring, Geesje van der Linde, Cock Tukker, Bert-Jan Walaardt)
  2. Germany (Bianca Köster, Marina Meißel, Matthias Oltmanns, Frank Oltmanns, Marcel Viand)
  3. Sweden (Mattias Dahlberg, Robert Ekstrand, Christian Johansson, Johan Klefelt, Mats Nyström)
  4. Czech Republic
  5. Poland
  6. France
  7. South Korea

 

2013 : Lisse, Netherlands (24 – 25 mai, 2013)

(Individual participants 199, Teams 26 (5 players))
Men:

  1. Siem Oostenbrink (NL)
  2. Ronald Polman (NL)
  3. Cock Tukker (NL)
  4. Johan Mosterd (NL)

Women:

  1. Elly Mensen (NL)
  2. Simone Frijlink (NL)
  3. Geesje van der Linde (NL)
  4. Moennie Ghirao (Sur)

Teams:

  1. Netherlands (Dick Eijlers, Bert-Jan Walaardt, Nelly Eekhof, Martin van den Heuvel, Jan Drent)
  2. Germany (Moritz Tschörtner, Marcel Viand, Frank Oltmanns, Bianca Köster, Jörg Zernitz)
  3. Suriname (Naraindat Bansi, Sonja Pick, Moennie Ghirao, Radjinder Ghirao, Robert Pick)
  4. Sweden (Johan Klefelt, Matti Wall, Robert Ekstrand, Christian Johansson, Mats Nyström)
  5. Czech Republic (Jan Ruzicka, David Wardas, Pavel Wardas, Miroslavew Wardosová, Josef Zencák)
  6. France (Didier Allmendinger, Mireille Jeanelle, Johanna van der Kwast, Chantal Rieger, Denis Ventrella)
  7. Suise (Henry Bade, Henny Beyeler, Luigi Corso, Christine Corso, Pasquale Mingolla)

2011, Hude Germany

(Individual participants 179, Teams 27 (5 players))
Men:

  1. Martin van den Heuvel (NL)
  2. Moritz Tschörtner (D)
  3. Siem Oostenbrink (NL)

Woman:

  1. Geesje van der Linde (NL)
  2. Simone Frijlink (NL)
  3. Nelly Eekhof (NL)

Teams:

  1. Netherlands (Cock Tukker, Patrick Haring, Dick Eijlers, Geesje van der Linde, Bert-Jan Walaardt)
  2. Germany
  3. Belgium
  4. Sweden

2009, Egmond aan Zee, Netherlands – (6-pack system)

(Individual participants 129, Teams 16 (5 players))
Men:

  1. Dick Eijlers (NL)
  2. Johan Mosterd (NL)
  3. Tim van Sommeren (NL)

Women:

  1. Jacqueline Heijnis (NL)
  2. Geesje van der Linde (NL)
  3. Nelly Eekhof (NL)

Teams:

  1. Netherlands (Nelly Eekhof, Jan Oostenbrink, Ronald Polman, Tim van Sommeren, Bert-Jan Walaardt)
  2. Germany
  3. Belgium

2008, Heerhugowaard, Netherlands (6-pack system)

(Individual participants 210, Teams 27 (3 players))
Men:

  1. Dick Eijlers (NL)
  2. Jan Oostenbrink (NL)
  3. Siem Oostenbrink (NL)

Women:

  1. Nelly Eekhof (NL)
  2. Geesje van der Linde (NL)
  3. Ellen Bekking (NL)

Teams:

  1. Netherlands (Wim Aarts, Jan Oostenbrink, Siem Oostenbrink)
  2. Netherlands (Roel van den Brand, Fer Beelen, Ronald Polman)
  3. Netherlands (Herman Depenbrock, Harold Schomaker, Harm Zoutman)